NCIWC Friday winners 10/13/23
Friday, October 13, 2023 Judge: Frederic Maison
BOB Ch. Pinehurst Hendrix
BOS, BW, WB Pinehurst Wicked of Taryn
BOB Ch. Pinehurst Hendrix
BOS, BW, WB Pinehurst Wicked of Taryn
Select Dog Ch. Riverview Carroy Olympic Games
Select Bitch GCH Carroy Tory Summer Rain of Glenn Eyrie
AOM1 Pinehurst Xavier Alexandre
AOM2 GCH Doomore’s Duff at LongDogFarm
AOM3 GCH Mendes Gryffindor Auror for Verity JC FITB
WD Pinehurst Xavier Alexandre
RWD Heathview Winner Takes it All
WB Pinehurst Wicked of Taryn
RWB Sugar Shack Ricki of Limerick
Best Puppy Heathview Lexie James
Best Bred by Exhibitor Pinehurst Wicken of Taryn
Best Veteran Dog GCh Carroy’s Samurai Jack of Tory SC, CGCA
Best Veteran Bitch GCH Mendes Gryffindor Autor for Verity JC FITB
Picture not available Best Stud Dog Ch Carroy Kieran McDuncan
Best Brood Bitch GCH Inis Airc’s Princess Zena of Nalaney, CGC
Best Brace Cu Mhin’s Banshee of Baronglen and Cu Mhin’s Boudicca of Baronglen
1st 6-9 dog Glenn Eyrie’s Finnegan O’Slevin
1st 9-12 dog Wyvern Pinehurst Springsteen
1st American Bred dog Pinehurst Xavier Alexandre
1st Open dog Heathview Winner Takes It All
1st 6-9 bitch Heathview Lexie James
1st Novice bitch Cu Mhin’s Banshee of Baronglen
1st Bred by Exhibitor bitch Pinehurst Wicked of Taryn
1st American Bred bitch Pinehurst Moet
1st Open bitch O’Lugh Cerveza at Pinehurst
1st 6-8 Veteran bitch Ch. Hounds Reach Gabriels Abby of Cabell
Highest Scoring Dog in Highest Level Class - Ch. Carroy ? (Keeva)
1st Obedience(?) Ch. Glenn Eyrie Cyrie Eleison Sunshine of My Dreams
NCIWC Saturday winners 10/14/23
Saturday, October 14, 2023 Judge: Lou Guerrero
BOB Ch. Pinehurst Hendrix
BOS, Best Veteran Bitch GCH Mendes Gryffindor Auror for Verity JC FITB
BW, WB Cnoccarne Dioghaisagh Berrybriar
Select Dog Ch. Pern Penchant
Select Bitch Ch. Inis Airc’s Queen Medb of Grace
AOM Ch. Riverview Carroy Olympic Games
AOM GCH Carroy Tory Summer Rain of Glenn Eyrie
AOM GCH Mendes Moxie of Limerick
Winner's Dog Heathview Winner Takes it All
Reserve Winner's Dog Bailebrae Ezekiel
Best Puppy Heathview Lexie James
Best Veteran Dog, 1st 8-10 GCh Carroy’s Samurai Jack of Tory SC, CGCA
Best Veteran Bitch/1st 8-10 bitch GCH Mendes Gryffindor Autor for Verity JC FITB
Best Stud Dog Ch. Riverview Carroy Olympic Games
Best Brood Bitch GCH Inis Airc’s Princess Zena of Nalaney, CGC
Best Brace Cu Mhin’s Banshee of Baronglen and Cu Mhin’s Boudicca of Baronglen
1st 6-9 dog Glenn Eyrie’s Finnegan O’Slevin
1st 9-12 dog Wyvern Pinehurst Springsteen
1st American Bred dog Pinehurst Xavier Alexandre
Photo not available-see Winner's Dog 1st Open dog Heathview Winner Takes It All
1st 6-9 bitch Heathview Lexie James
1st Novice bitch Cu Mhin’s Banshee of Baronglen
1st Bred by Exhibitor bitch Pinehurst Wicked of Taryn
1st American Bred bitch Bailebrae Purple Reign
1st Open bitch Cnoccarne Dioghaisegh Berrybriar
1st 6-8 Veteran bitch Ch. Hounds Reach Gabriels Abby of Cabell
Saturday, October 14, 2023 Judge Brenda Fairbanks
Best in Sweeps - Heathview Lexie James
Best Opposite Sex Sweeps - Glenn Eyrie's Finnegan at ?
Best Veteran Bitches - GCH. Jenna 6-8 class Ch. Lori's 8-10 class
Best Opposite Sex Veterans Sweeps 8-10 years GCh. Jack
1st - 4th 6-9 Sweepstakes bitch class
1st Extended Generation - ?
Best Junior Handler/from Open Senior 15-18 Tatum Bartlett
Reserve Best Junior Handler/from Novice Junior 9-12 Camilla Matheson
1st Novice Intermediate 12-15 years Savannah Graves
ASFA Lure Course, Friday, October 13, 2023, Judge Kathy Kelly
Best of Breed - Wicked (Pinehurst's Wicked of Taryn)
AKC Lure Course, Sunday, October 15, 2023 Judge:
Best of Breed - Remi (Heathview's Dancing Queen)
All-Star Hound Award 2023
All-Star Hound Award “Nikki” CH Karontara Nickelodeon at Tantara, CD, BN,RE, BCAT, CGCA, CGCU, TKN, ATT, F